Assault Suits Valken 2 box art

Super Nintendo · cheat codes

Assault Suits Valken 2 cheats & codes

126 codes for Assault Suits Valken 2 on the Super Nintendo, including Game Genie, Pro Action Replay codes.

Assault Suits Valken 2 Game Genie codes

How to use: Galoob's Game Genie plugged in between the console and the cartridge. Type the codes in on its start-up screen, then press Start. In emulators, add them through the cheat menu and choose the Game Genie format if asked.

EffectCode
Start On Level 3.1D4BD-176F
Start On Level 3.2D7BD-176F
Start On Level 3.3D0BD-176F
Start On Level 4.1D9BD-176F
Start On Level 4.2D1BD-176F
Start On Level 5.1D5BD-176F
Start On Level 5.2D6BD-176F
Start On Level 6.1DBBD-176F
Start On Level 7.3FDBD-176F
Start On Level 7.4FFBD-176F
View The Failed EndingF4BD-176F
View The Successful EndingF7BD-176F
Start With Lasers62BF-17AF
Start With Homing Missiles62BF-17DF
Start With Napalm62B4-1D6F
Weapons Start At Level 2D4BF-1FDF
Weapons Start At Level 3D7BF-1FDF
Start With 2 CreditsDFB1-17AF
Start With 6 CreditsD9B1-17AF
Start With 10 CreditsDBB1-17AF
Infinite CreditsC234-4FDD
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 VulcanD461-4D62
Only 4 P's Needed For Level 3 VulcanD061-4FD2
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 LaserD761-4462
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 MissileD765-4DD2
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 NapalmD465-4FD2
Only 4 P's Needed For Level 3 NapalmD065-4F62
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 PunchD465-4462
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 PunchD765-47D2
Energy Chip Worth NothingDD3F-1406
Energy Chip Worth MoreCD3F-1406
Protection Against Some Hazards82C9-470C 82C7-4FDC

Assault Suits Valken 2 Pro Action Replay codes

How to use: Datel's Pro Action Replay used 8-character hexadecimal codes. Enter them on the device's menu before the game boots, or in your emulator's cheat menu.

EffectCode
Infinite Health7E14CA20
Never Overheat7E195900
Max Score7E01F299 7E01F399 7E01F499 7E01F599 7E01F699
Start On Level 3.18095000.00
Start On Level 3.280950000.00
Start On Level 3.3809500000.00
Start On Level 4.18095000000.00
Start On Level 4.280950000000.00
Start On Level 5.1809500000000.00
Start On Level 5.28095000000000.00
Start On Level 6.180950000000000.00
Start On Level 7.3809500000000000.00
Start On Level 7.48095000000000000.00
View The Failed Ending80950000000000000.00
View The Successful Ending809500000000000000.00
Weapons Start At Level 280951402
Weapons Start At Level 380951403
Start With Homing Missiles80951C8D
Start With Lasers80951F8D
Start With Napalm8095228D
Start With 2 Credits80956F01
Start With 6 Credits80956F05
Start With 10 Credits80956F09
Infinite Credits80E024AD
Energy Chip Worth Nothing82E11900
Energy Chip Worth More82E119A0
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 Vulcan83846202
Only 4 P's Needed For Level 3 Vulcan83846404
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 Laser83846A03
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 Missile83847003
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 Napalm83847402
Only 4 P's Needed For Level 3 Napalm83847604
Only 2 P's Needed For Level 2 Punch83847A02
Only 3 P's Needed For Level 3 Punch83847C03
Protection Against Some Hazards82A834BD 82A85DBD
Infinite Continues7E01FA09
Never Get To 0 In On The Continue Menu7E1DA209

Assault Suits Valken 2 More Pro Action Replay codes

How to use: Datel's Pro Action Replay used 8-character hexadecimal codes. Enter them on the device's menu before the game boots, or in your emulator's cheat menu.

EffectCode
Infinite Health7E14CA20
Never Overheat7E195900
Max Score7E01F299 7E01F399 7E01F499 7E01F599 7E01F699
Infinite Vulcan Power7E005C28
Infinite Laser Power7E005E28
Infinite Missile Power7E006028
Infinite Punch Power7E006214
Infinite Napalm Power7E006428
Max. Vulcan Level7E006609
Max. Laser Level7E006809
Max. Missile Level7E006A09
Max. Punch Level7E006C09
Max. Napalm Level7E006E09
Max. Vulcan Power7E007009
Max. Laser Power7E007209
Max. Missile Power7E007409
Max. Punch Power7E007609
Max. Napalm Power7E007809
Start with lasers62BF-17AF
Start with homing missiles62BF-17DF
Start with napalm62B4-1D6F
Weapons start at level 2D4BF-1FDF
Weapons start at level 3D7BF-1FDF
Start with 2 creditsDFB1-17AF
Start with 6 creditsD9B1-17AF
Start with 10 creditsDBB1-17AF
Infinite creditsC234-4FDD
Only 2 P's needed for level 2 vulcanD461-4D62
Only 4 P's needed for level 3 vulcanD061-4FD2
Only 3 P's needed for level 3 laserD761-4462
Only 3 P's needed for level 3 missileD765-4DD2
Only 2 P's needed for level 2 napalmD465-4FD2
Only 4 P's needed for level 3 napalD065-4F62
Only 2 P's needed for level 2 punchD465-4462
Only 3 P's needed for level 3 punchD765-47D2
Protection against some hazards82C9-470C 82C7-4FDC
Energy chip worth nothingDD3F-1406
Energy chip worth moreCD3F-1406
Start on level 3.1D4BD-176F
Start on level 3.2D7BD-176F
Start on level 3.3D0BD-176F
Start on level 4.1D9BD-176F
Start on level 4.2D1BD-176F
Start on level 5.1D5BD-176F
Start on level 5.2D6BD-176F
Start on level 6.1DBBD-176F
Start on level 7.3FDBD-176F
Start on level 7.4FFBD-176F
View the failed endingF4BD-176F
View the successful endingF7BD-176F
Hit AnywhereC9B1-C7AB DD66-4D0B DD66-440B DD6B-4FDB
Invincibility6DB2-3FA6
Walk Through Enemies7E196006
Level Modifier7E19C600
Infinite Continues7E01FA09
Never Get To 0 In On The Continue Menu7E1DA209
Infinite Vulcan Power7E005C64

Using cheats today

Original cheat devices like the Game Genie, Action Replay and GameShark still turn up second-hand and work with original cartridges. Most modern emulators also have a built-in cheat menu that accepts these formats, so you can toggle codes on and off without extra hardware. Codes can differ between regional releases and revisions of a game; if one doesn't work, try the code list for another version.

Cheats can corrupt save files in rare cases, so back up your saves before experimenting.

Assault Suits Valken 2 walkthroughs & guides

More SNES games with cheats

Back to Assault Suits Valken 2: is it worth playing?

Cheat codes are from the libretro-database community collection, used under CC BY-SA 4.0; the code tables on this page are shared under the same license. Codes are provided as-is: some may not work on every version of the game.